11. Which one of the following is an acceptable evaluation schedule with the textbooks listed in order of evaluation from week 1 through week 6?
(A) Juarez F. G. X. Z. H. Y Rosenberg X. F. Z. G. Y. H
(B) Juarez: F, Y, G, X, H, Z Rosenberg, Y, F, X, G, Z, H
(C) Juarez G, H, F, X, Y, Z Rosenberg X, G, H, Y, Z, F
(C) Juarez G, Z, F, Z, H, Y, Rosenberg Z, F, X, G, Y, H
(E) Juarez H, Y, F, X, G, Z Rosenberg X, H, Z, F, Y, G
12. If Juarez evaluates H during week 3 and Rosenberg evaluates G during week 6, which one of the following must be true?
(A) Juarez evaluates F during week 1
(B) Juarez evaluates G during week 2.
(C) Juarez evaluates Z during week 6.
(D) Rosenberg evaluates X during week 1
(E) Rosenberg evaluates Y during week 5.
13. If Juarez evaluates Z during week 2, then Rosenberg must evaluate which one of the following textbooks during week 5?
(A) F (B) H (C) X (D) Y (E) Z
14. Which one of the following must be true?
(A) Rosenberg evaluates H during week 6
(B) Rosenberg evaluates an advanced textbook during week 3
(C) Juarez evaluates an advanced textbook during week 2.
(D) Juarez evaluates Y before evaluating G.
(E) Juarez does not evaluate any two introductory textbooks consecutively
15. If Rosenberg evaluates X during week 1 and F during week 2, which one of the following could be true?
(A) X is the third of the advanced textbooks to be evaluated by Juarez.
(B) Y is the first of the advanced textbooks to be evaluated by Juarez.
(C) Juarez does not evaluate any two introductory textbooks in a row.
(D) Juarez evaluates G during week 5.
(E) Juarez evaluates Z during week 6.
16. Which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the those weeks during which Juarez must evaluate an introductory textbook?
(A) week 1
(B) week 6
(C) week 1, week 5
(D) week 1, week 2, week 3
(E) week 1, week 3, week 5.
17. Which one of the following could be true?
(A) Juarez evaluates F during week 6
(B) Juarez evaluates Z during week 1
(C) Rosenberg evaluates F during week 3.
(D) Rosenberg evaluates H during week 2.
(E) Rosenberg evaluates X during week 5
Questions 18-23
Nine different treatments are available for a certain illness: three antibiotics—F, G, and H—three dietary regimens—M, N and O—and three physical therapies—U, Y, and W, For each case of the illness, a doctor will prescribe exactly five of the treatments, in accordance with the following conditions:
If two of the antibiotics are prescribed, the remaining antibiotic cannot be prescribed. There must be exactly one dietary regimen prescribed。
If O is not prescribed ,F cannot be prescribed。
If W is prescribed, F cannot be prescribed。
G cannot be prescribed if both N and U are prescribed
V cannot be prescribed unless both H and M are prescribed
18. Which one of the following could be the five treatments prescribed for a given ca
se?
(A) F, G, H, M, V
(B) F, G, M, O, V
(C) F, H, M, O, W
(D) G, H, N, U, W
(E) G, H, O, U, W
19. Which one of the following could be the antibiosis and physical therapies prescribed for a given case?
(A) F, G, H, W,
(B) F, G, U, V
(C) F, U, V, W
(D) G, U, V, W
(E) H, U, V, W
20. If O is prescribed for a given case, which one of the following is a pair of treatments both of which must also be prescribed for that case?
(A) F, M (B) G, V (C) N, U (D) U, V (E) U, W
21. If G is prescribed for a given case which one of the following is a pair of treatments both of which could also be prescribed for that case?
(A) F, M (B) F, N (C) N, V (D) O, V (E) V, W
22. Which one of the following is a list of three treatments that could be prescribed together for a given case?
(A) F, M, U (B) F, O, W (C) G, N, V (D) G, V, W (E) H, N, V
23. Which one of the following treatments CANNOT be prescribed for any case?
(A) G (B) M (C) N (D) U (E) W
练习题(五)SECTION 1Time—35 minutes24 Questions
Questions 1-5
On Wednesday a physician will have exactly one appointment with seven patients—P, Q
, R, S, T, U, W—one patient per appointment. The schedule of appointments chronologically numbered 1 through 7, must meet the following conditions:
Q's appointment is at some time before P's appointment
U's appointment is at some time before P's appointment
Either R or T has appointment 3
S's appointment is either the appointment immediately before or the appointment immediately after R's appointment.
1.Which one of the following is an acceptable schedule of appointments in order from 1 to 7?
(A) Q, S, R, P, W, U, T
(B) Q, U, W, S, R, T, P
(C) S, Q, R, T, W, U, P
(D) T, U, R, S, W, P, Q
(E) U, Q, T, P, R, S, W
2. If W has appointment 2 and P has appointment 5. then which one of the following must be true?
(A) R has appointment 6
(B) S has appointment 4
(C) S has appointment 7
(D) U has appointment 1
(E) U has appointment 4
3. If U's appointment is immediately after T's appointment and immediately before R's appointment, then which one of the following must be true?
(A) Q's appointment is at some time before P's appointment.
(B) S's appointment is at some time before P's appointment.
(C) S's appointment is immediately before Q's appointment
(D) W's appointment is immediately before P's appointment
(E) W's appointment is at some time before S's appointment
4. If P's appointment is immediately before S's appointment, then each of the following could be true EXCEPT:
(A) R's appointment is immediately before W's appointment
(B) T's appointment is immediately before Q's appointment
(C) U's appointment is immediately before P's appointment
(D) U's appointment is immediately before Q's appointment
(E) W's appointment is immediately before T's appointment
5. If T's appointment is immediately after P's appointment and immediately before W's appointment, then which one of the following must be true?
(A) W's appointment is at some time before R's appointment.
(B) U's appointment is at some time before R's appointment.
(C) S's appointment is at some time before U's appointment.
(D) R's appointment is at some time before P's appointment.
(E) Q's appointment is at some time before S's appointment.
Questions 6-12
Exactly six employees—officers F, G, and H, and supervisors K, L,
and M—must be assigned to exactly three committees—Policy, Quality, and Sales—
with exactly three employees per committee assignments must conform to
the following conditions:
Each committee must have at least one officer assigned to it
Each employee must be assigned to at least one committee
All three officers must be assigned to the Policy Committee.
G cannot be assigned to the same committee as L.
K must be assigned to the Sales Committee
6. Which one of the following is a group of three employees who can be assigned together to the Sales Committee?
(A) F, G, and M
(B) F, G, and M
(C) G, K, and L
(D) H, K, and L
(E) K, L, and M
7. If H is assigned to exactly one committee, and if no committee has both F and M assigned to it, then it must be true that
(A) G and M are both assigned to the Quality Committee
(B) K and L are both assigned to the Sales Committee
(C) K is assigned to exactly two committees
(D) L is assigned to exactly two committees
(E) M is assigned to exactly two committees
8. Which one of the following CANNOT be true?
(A) F is assigned to exactly one committee
(B) G is assigned to exactly three committee
(C) H is assigned to exactly three committee
(D) K is assigned to exactly one committee
(E) L is assigned to exactly two committee
9. If F is assigned to exactly three committees, and G is assigned to exactly two committees, then which one of the following must be true?
(A) G is assigned to the Quality Committee.
(B) G is assigned to the Sales Committee.
(C) K is assigned to the Quality Committee.
(D) L is assigned to the Sales Committee.
(E) M is assigned to the Quality Committee.
10. Which one of the following is a group of three employees who can be assigned together to the Quality Committee?
(A) F, G, and H
(B) F, G, and K
(C) G, H, and K
(D) G, K and L
(E) H, L, and M
11. If L is assigned to exactly two committee. which one of the following must be true?
(A) F is assigned to the Sales Committee.
(B) G is assigned to the Sales Committee.
(C) H is assigned to the Quality Committee.
(D) K is assigned to the Quality Committee.
(E) M is assigned to the Quality Committee.
12. Which one of the following CANNOT be true?
(A) F and G are each assigned to exactly one committee.
(B) F and H are each assigned to exactly one committee.
(C G and H are each assigned to exactly one committee.
(D) F and M are both assigned to the Sales Committee
(E) G and K are both assigned to the Quality Committee
Questions 13-17
On Tuesday Vladimir and Wendy each eat exactly four separate meals: breakfast. lunch, dinner, and a snack. The following is all that is known about what they eat during that day.
At no meal does Vladimir eat the same kind of food as Wendy
Neither of them eats the same kind of food more than once during the day
For breakfast, each eats exactly one of the following: hot cakes poached eggs, or omelet For lunch each eats exactly one of the following fish. hot cakes, macaroni, or omelet For a snack each eats exactly one of the following fish or omelet.
Wendy eats an omelet for lunch
13. Which one of the following statements musts be true?
(A) Vladimir eats fish for lunch
(B) Vladimir eats fish for dinner
(C) Vladimir eats fish for his snack
(D) Wendy eats fish for dinner
(E) Wendy eats fish for her snack
14. Vladimir must eat which one of the following foods?
(A) fish (B) hot cakes (C) macaroni (D) omelet (E) poached eggs
15. If both Vladimir and Wendy eat macaroni on Tuesday, then which one of the following statements could be true?
(A) Vladimir eats fish for lunch
(B) Vladimir eats hot cakes for lunch
(C) Vladimir eats macaroni for dinner
(D) Wendy eats hot cakes for breakfast
(E) Wendy eats hot cakes for dinner
16. If Wendy does not eat macaroni on Tuesday then which one of the following statements could be true?
(A) Vladimir eats poached eggs for breakfast
(B) Vladimir eats fish for lunch
(C) Vladimir eats hot cakes for lunch
(D) Wendy eats hot cakes for breakfast
(E) Wendy eats fish for dinner
17. If Wendy eats poached eggs for breakfast, then which one of the following statements CANNOT be true?
(A) Vladimir eats fish for lunch
(B) Vladimir eats hot cakes for lunch
(C) Vladimir eats macaroni for lunch
(D) Wendy eats hot cakes for dinner
(E) Wendy eats macaroni for dinner
Questions 18-24
Eight people—Jack, Karen Laura, Mark, Nick Owen, Peggy, and Ruth— will be placed on two four-person teams—X and Y—for a relay race that is run in four successive legs first, second third and fourth The teams race concurrently Each team member runs exactly one of the legs, one team member per leg according to the following conditions
Jack is on the same team as Karen
Karen is not on the same team as Nick
Ruth runs an earlier leg of the race than Peggy runs
Whether or not they on the same team as each other
Mark and Nick are both on team Y
Neither Jack nor Mark runs third
Karen and Laura both run second
Owen runs fourth
18. Which one of the following must be true?
(A) If Jack and Owen are assigned to the same team as each other Jack runs first
(B) If Jack and Peggy are assigned to the same team as each other Jack runs fourth
(C) If Jack and Ruth are assigned to the same team as each other Ruth runs third
(D) If Mark and Owen are assigned to the same team as each other Mark runs fourth
(E) If Mark and Ruth are assigned to the same team as each other. Ruth runs third
19. If Ruth is assigned to team X which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the legs that she could run?
(A) first (B) second (C) first, second (D) first, third (E) second, third
20. If Owen and Ruth are assigned to the same team as each other which one of the following must be true?
(A) Mark runs fourth
(B) Nick runs first
(C) Nick runs fourth
(D) Peggy runs first
(E) Peggy runs fourth
21. Any of the following can be true EXCEPT
(A) Jack runs first
(B) Mark runs fourth
(B) Nick runs first
(C) Nick and Peggy both run third
(D) Owen and Peggy both run fourth
22. If Ruth and Peggy are assigned to the same team as each other which one of the following must be true?
(A) Jack runs first
(B) Mark runs fourth
(C) Nick runs third
(D) Peggy runs third
(E) Ruth runs first
23. Any of the following can be true EXCEPT
(A) Jack runs fourth
(B) Nick runs fourth
(C) Peggy runs fourth
(D) Ruth runs first
(E) Ruth runs third
24. If Peggy runs third on the same team to which Jack is assigned which one of the following must be true?
(A) Jack runs the first leg on the team to which he is assigned
(B) Ruth runs the first leg on the team to which she is assigned
(C) Owen runs on the same team as Jack
(C) Owen runs on the same team as Mark.
(E) Ruth runs on the same team as Mark
参考答案
SEOTION 1: CDEBB EAEBD CDCED BACBA CCELSAT
全真题2参考答案
SEOTION 1: DEAEC DEBCE CBDBA AEADE ACAC
LSAT全真题(三)答案SECTION 1: CBBCA CDAAB ADDBE EABCB AEDE
LSAT全真题(四)答案SECTION 1:BACDE BDCBA CBCDB EAADA CDDEC ED
SECTION 2:BDBCD CABCE ECDAA ABEEB ADAEA
SECTION 3:BEDED DECED BDBCE AAADB ACBDD B
SECTION 4:DAABC ABCEA BADBE ADEEE EDC
LSAT全真题(五)答案
SECTION 1:BECED DCBCA ACCEC ABABE ACDA
SECTION 2:ACDDD BBCBB BDACB CCEEB ADEA
SECTION 3:AEBEA DDCCE DBADC EAEDB BADCB AC
SECTION 4:DAEBA CEEBA BCEBC CBCCC CDDAB D